Privacy notice

monbaboo® is a duly registered brand. We inform you that according to the provisions of the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares y su Reglamento (Federal Law of Protection to Personal Information in Possession of Particulars and its Regulation), it is responsible for the use, treatment and protection of your personal information.

Your personal information will be used, in an included but not limited manner, for:

  • Promotion of the brand and its products.

  • Purchase of products

  • Shipments

  • Billing

  • Contact you in case of a non-compliance issue

  • Notify you of promotions

  • Contact you in case of issues with deliveries 

  • Address all your doubts, complaints and suggestions

  • Realize adjustments

  • Marketing purposes

In every moment, you will be able to revoke the given consent for the treatment of your personal information with the purpose of avoiding any further use of your personal data by presenting your request of conformity according to the provisions in Article 29 of the Law mentioned above. 

Your personal information will be treated according to the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, finality, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility according to the terms of the legislation mentioned.

Your information might be shared with External Service Providers when it is considered necessary for the objective of fulfilling the purposes to which it was proportioned. 

monbaboo® reserves the right to modify, at any time, the present Privacy Notice; which will be always available in the website: www.monbaboo.com